Executive Leadership

Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors is comprised of leaders who share a history and passion for bettering the lives of our country's most vulnerable people.

BD-Stephen_Norman

Chair Stephen Norman

Former Executive Director, King County Housing Authority (Retired)

BD-Rachel_Diller

Vice-Chair

Rachel Diller

Sr. Managing Dir., Acquisitions & Co-Chief Investment Officer, Bridge Investment Group

BD-Carolyn_Powell

Secretary Carolyn Powell

President, CP Integrated Solutions

Peggy Bailey 2022

Peggy Bailey

Vice President for Housing and Income Security at the Center on Budget and Policy Priorities (CBPP)

BD-Deborah_Burkart

Deborah Burkart

Managing Director, Supportive Housing, National Equity Fund

Diana Yazzie Devine

Diana Yazzie Devine

President and CEO, Native American Connections (NAC)

BD-Deb_De_Santis

Deborah De Santis

President and CEO, Corporation for Supportive Housing

BD-Dorothy_Edwards

Dorothy Edwards

Advocate, LA Supportive Housing Advocate Program

TNDC

Donald S. Falk

Former Executive Director, Tenderloin Neighborhood Development Corporation (Retired)

DeAnna Hoskins

DeAnna Hoskins

President and CEO, JustLeadershipUSA (JLUSA)

BD-Roland_Lamb

Roland Lamb

Former Deputy Commissioner, Department of Behavioral Health & Intellectual Disability Services (Retired)

Leifman PIC 2017

Judge Steven Leifman

Associate Administrative Judge, Miami-Dade County Court

BD-Qahir_Madhany

Qahir Madhany

 

deanna_minusvincent

DeAnna Minus-Vincent

Managing Director, The Outcomes Architect

PaulaMorabito_square

Paula Morabito, CPA

Morabito Consulting, LLC

Matthew Morton 1

Matthew Morton

Executive Director, The Contellation Lab (CoLab) at The Constellation Fund

BD-michelle_norris

Michelle Norris

Executive Vice President, National Church Residences

BD-Jim_OConnell

Dr. Jim O'Connell

President, Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program

Senior Leadership

CSH is led by a Senior Leadership Team with decades of experience.

BD-Deb_De_Santis

Deborah De Santis

President and CEO

exec-liz-drapa

Liz Drapa

VP Consulting & Field Operations

GetPersonaPhoto1

Edith Gimm

General Counsel

Barbara Green-Flood Headshot - 2021

Barbara Green-Flood

Managing Director, Eastern Region

EileenLI

Eileen Hawes

Chief Financial Officer

exec-brigitt-jandreau

Brigitt Jandreau

Chief Lending Officer

exec-nancy-mcgraw

Nancy McGraw

Chief Development Officer

exec-ryan-moser

Ryan Moser

VP Strategy & Impact

Irene Peragallo headshot

Irene Peragallo

Managing Director, Federal TA, Training Center and Consulting

Robin Robin Headshot

Robin L. Robin

Chief People and Administrative Officer

 

Damian Ruiz - Headshot

Dami√°n Ruiz

Special Advisor - Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Belonging

 

Debbie Thiele head shot

Debbie Thiele

Managing Director, Western Region

Katrina Van Valkenburgh Head Shot

Katrina Van Valkenburgh

Managing Director, Central Region

 

Our Staff

Phylicia Adams

Senior Program Manager

Pamela Agava

Senior Program Manager

Ann Amarga

HR Specialist

Robyn Andrews

Senior Program Manager

Kimalea Anthony

Associate Program Manager

Karen Bartos

Special Assistant to the President

Patricia Bauer

Senior Program Manager

Jane Bilger

Senior Program Manager

Lindsey Bishop-Gilmore

Senior Program Manager

Kate Bitney

Senior Program Manager

Jamie Blackburn

Senior Program Manager

Deirdre Bolden

Director, Southeast

Kathryn Bonamasso

Senior Program Manager

Angela Brooks

Director, Illinois

Nicole Brookshire

Director, National Consulting

Lewis Brown

Senior Policy Manager

Mia Bryant

Senior Program Manager

Amber Buening

Senior Program Manager

Alexis Butler

Director

Stephanie Cabrera

Senior Program Manager

Amiel Cain

Senior Program Manager

Natalie Caines

Administrator, Grants & Contracts

Emma Cathell

Program Manager

Emma Chapple

Senior Program Manager

Ross Clarke

Senior Community Investment Officer

Ian Costello

Senior Program Manager

Ambrosia Crump

Senior Program Manager

Stephanie Crumpton

Senior Program Manager

Jesse Dean

Director, Strategic Communications

Alana DeGroff

IT Administrator

Catherine Distelrath

Director, Michigan

Joan Domenech

Senior Program Manager

Joseph Dominguez

Senior Program Manager

Emily Dorfman

NMTC Senior Community Investment Officer

Nhaomie Douyon

Associate Program Manager

John Dunne

Senior Community Investment Officer

Christina Duran

Senior Program Manager

Malika Edinborough

Junior Accountant

Ted Engchawadechasilp

Federal Awards Manager

James Erangey

Program Manager

Holly Evans

Administrative Coordinator

Sabrina Fields

Senior Program Manager

Katie Flygare

Operations & Program Coordinator, Community Investment

Debbie Fountain

Senior Program Manager

Jillian Fox

Director, Mid-Atlantic

Latonya Fullum

Associate Systems Administrator and APM, Ohio Team

Ronti Ghosh

Program Manager

Jaline Gilliam

Associate Director, Los Angeles

Joella Glaude

Fund Development Manager

Rosa Gonzalez

Budget & Financial Reporting Analyst

Guy-Jo Gordon

Senior Program Manager

Barbara Green-Flood

Managing Director, Eastern Region

Lori Gutierrez

Senior Program Manager

Elizabeth Guzzetti

Talent Manager

Tanissha Harrell

Senior Program Manager

Patricia Hernandez

Director, Metro NY, NJ & PA

Lia Hicks

Senior Program Manager

David Howden

Director, Los Angeles

Sakinah Hoyte

Associate Director, Federal Technical Assistance

Liam Hudson

Senior Program Manager

Matthew Hughes

Director, Loan Administration

Janis Ikeda

Associate Director, Fed TA

Monique Jackson

Senior Program Manager

Kevin James

Senior Program Manager

Sonya Jelks

Director, Connecticut

Janee Jenkins

Senior Program Manager

Andrew Johnson

Director, Family & Youth Systems Transformation

Jennifer Jones

Assistant Controller

Kim Keaton

Director of Data & Analytics

Lindsay Kerby

Deputy Director, Originations

Lisa Kern

Director, Loan Closings & Legal Support

Mileta Knezevic

Lending and Finance Coordinator

Deepa Kublal

Accounting Manager

Alyssa Languth

Senior Program Manager

Rashaunda Lanier-Jackson

Senior Program Manager

Christopher Lau

Budget & Financial Reporting Analyst

Eva Lerner

Senior Program Manager

Jasmine Lewis

Senior Program Manager

Johnna Lowe

Senior Program Manager

Heather Lyons

Director, NoCal/Northwest

Douglas Mackbee

Senior Program Manager

Marcella Maguire

Director, Health Systems Integration

Savita Mahadeo

Senior Payroll Administrator

Massah Massaquoi

Senior Program Manager

Denise McCaffrey

HR Director

Brian McShane

Associate Director, Metro NY, NJ & PA

Kanani Medeiros

Associate Director, Justice System Transformation

Karuna Mehta

Senior Community Investment Officer

Stephanie Mercier

Director, Impact Investment

Kara Mergl

Director, State Policy

Lisa Mertes Sepahi

Director, Training Center

Bernard Miles

Senior Program Manager

Margaret Miller-Fields

Administrative Manager

Rachel Mokry

Senior Community Investment Officer

Andrea Morgan

Senior Community Investment Officer

Ryan Mosley

Senior Community Investment Officer

Jenna Murakami

Associate Director, NoCal/Northwest

Charlesy Nance

Senior Program Manager

Julie Nelson

Associate Director, Illinois

Tim Ng

Program Manager

John Nolan

Senior Community Investment Officer

Allison Nye

Senior Program Manager

Christopher Osma

Controller

Luz Osuba

Senior Program Manager

Brooke Page

Director, Southwest

Isabel Parker

Administrative Coordinator

Brett Penner

Program Manager

Irene Peragallo

Managing Director, Fed TA, Training Center & Consulting

Janet Perez

Development Manager

Chuck Peterson

Senior Program Manager

Lori Phillips-Steele

Director, Indiana

Terri Power

Associate Director, Ohio

Sharon Rapport

Director, California State Policy

Leah Rhea

Senior Program Manager

Rachel Rice

Administrative Manager

Hannah Roberts

Senior Program Manager

Allison Roddy

Community Investment Officer

Richard Rowe

Senior Program Manager

Simonne Ruff

Director, San Diego

Damian Ruiz

Special Advisor to the President, DEIB

Ariana Saunders

Associate Director, Training Center

Maya Saxena

Program Manager

Elly Schofield

Fund Development Manager

Gabriel Schuster

Senior Program Manager

Stephanie Sideman

Senior Program Manager

Tanuja Singh

Budget & Financial Reporting Analyst

Artie Singh

Senior Payroll Administrator

Leah Sininsky

Director, Fund Development

Dominic Sistena

Associate Program Manager

Jessica Smith

Senior Program Manager

Holly Sparks

Associate Program Manager

Susan Starrett

Director, Fed TA

Jill Steen

Director, New Markets Tax Credit

Amy Stetzel

Director, Upper Midwest

Theresa Tanoury

Senior Program Manager

Ana Tapia

Senior Community Investment Officer

Nita Thampan

Loan Administrator

Deborah Thiele

Managing Director, Western Region

Natalie Thropay

Paralegal

Jessica Tien

Manager, Marketing & Communications

Jennifer Trepinski

Director of Loan Originations

Rae Trotta

Senior Program Manager

Charmella Tyler

Director, Federal Technical Assistance

Katrina S Van Valkenburgh

Managing Director, Central Region

Lauren Velez

Associate Director, Metro NY, NJ & PA

Kathie Vida

Administrative Coordinator

Aeslyn Vlahos

Fund Development Coordinator

Jessica Vozella

Senior Program Manager

Valerie Walton

Program Manager

Peter Wang

Senior Program Manager

Cassondra Warney

Senior Program Manager

Dara Weinger

Senior Program Manager

Derek Wentorf

Senior Program Manager

Leah Werner

Senior Program Manager

Kate West

Program Manager

Katie Westlund Ponton

NMTC Associate Asset Manager

Erica Williams

HR Systems Coordinator

E'laine Williams

Program Manager

Hillary Williams

Administrative Coordinator

Cheryl Winter

Associate Director

Shiri Yadlin

Senior Program Manager